Thursday 13. 8. 2020
6.54
ČeštinaEnglishEnglish (UK)DeutschFrançaisItalianoEspañolPolskiРусский язык
 

Prague Events Calendar

Calendar of cultural events Prague - enter data from-to :

From To

Concerts in the Maisel Synagogue Prague - online tickets

maiselova synagogamaiselova synagoga

Map

Thank you for visiting our website.

We offer booking of tickets for theatre performances, concerts and other cultural events on-line which you can pay for with your bank card (Visa, MasterCard). Since its introduction, this service has gained great popularity. We have now introduced a further enhancement – upon request, you can have tickets delivered to your hotel in Prague or pick them up in our office in the city centre. We offer for some of performances ( Black Light Theatres) E-Tickets which we send by email immeadiately.

The procedure is simple - choose performance date, indicate number of tickets, and fill in your details and contact information. The last step to complete the order successfully is submitting your bank card details. We use the EV SSL (Extended Validation Secure Socket Layer)international security protocol to protect your data against possible misuse (all information transferred over the Internet is encrypted). We will confirm the booking of tickets by e-mail within 24 hours after you send the booking.

The payment for your tickets will be confirmed and credited immediately. It is not possible to cancel the tickets that have been already ordered.

Thank you for using our services. We wish you a very nice stay in Prague and a great cultural experience. Let us offer you also our other services (accommodation on-line, transfers, round trips etc.) It is our utmost priority to keep the customer satisfied.

Yours sincerely,

Visitprague.cz

Production and Tickets Department

Maisel Synagogue

Maiselova 10, 110 00 Prague 1

The Maisel synagogue was erected in 1592 on the basis of a privilege granted by Emperor Rudolf II. Its founder was Mordecai Maisel, the Mayor of the Prague Jewish Town.
Programme subject to change.

Bookings - dates of performances:

Monday 5. 10. 2020 at 19.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + TRUMPET: HALLELUJAH - W.A.Mozart, J.S.Bach, A.Vivaldi, G.Rossini, A.Dvořák, P.Mascagni, L.Bernstein, G. Gershwin, A.Rubinstein, F.Loewe, Jerry Bock, Queen: Bohemian Rhapsody, L.Cohen: Hallelujah make order  
Monday 12. 10. 2020 at 19.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + TRUMPET: HALLELUJAH - W.A.Mozart, J.S.Bach, A.Vivaldi, G.Rossini, A.Dvořák, P.Mascagni, L.Bernstein, G. Gershwin, A.Rubinstein, F.Loewe, Jerry Bock, Queen: Bohemian Rhapsody, L.Cohen: Hallelujah make order  
Sunday 18. 10. 2020 at 19.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + SOPRANO: BOLERO, CARMINA BURANA - M.Ravel, Carl Orff, A.L.Weber, G.Bizet, G.Verdi, Gershwin, Bernstein, Piazolla and Jewish traditional songs make order  
Monday 19. 10. 2020 at 19.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + TRUMPET: HALLELUJAH - W.A.Mozart, J.S.Bach, A.Vivaldi, G.Rossini, A.Dvořák, P.Mascagni, L.Bernstein, G. Gershwin, A.Rubinstein, F.Loewe, Jerry Bock, Queen: Bohemian Rhapsody, L.Cohen: Hallelujah make order  
Sunday 25. 10. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + SOPRANO: BOLERO, CARMINA BURANA - M.Ravel, Carl Orff, A.L.Weber, G.Bizet, G.Verdi, Gershwin, Bernstein, Piazolla and Jewish traditional songs make order  
Monday 26. 10. 2020 at 19.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + TRUMPET: HALLELUJAH - W.A.Mozart, J.S.Bach, A.Vivaldi, G.Rossini, A.Dvořák, P.Mascagni, L.Bernstein, G. Gershwin, A.Rubinstein, F.Loewe, Jerry Bock, Queen: Bohemian Rhapsody, L.Cohen: Hallelujah make order  
Sunday 1. 11. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + SOPRANO: BOLERO, CARMINA BURANA - M.Ravel, Carl Orff, A.L.Weber, G.Bizet, G.Verdi, Gershwin, Bernstein, Piazolla and Jewish traditional songs make order  
Monday 2. 11. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + TRUMPET: HALLELUJAH - W.A.Mozart, J.S.Bach, A.Vivaldi, G.Rossini, A.Dvořák, P.Mascagni, L.Bernstein, G. Gershwin, A.Rubinstein, F.Loewe, Jerry Bock, Queen: Bohemian Rhapsody, L.Cohen: Hallelujah make order  
Sunday 8. 11. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + SOPRANO: BOLERO, CARMINA BURANA - M.Ravel, Carl Orff, A.L.Weber, G.Bizet, G.Verdi, Gershwin, Bernstein, Piazolla and Jewish traditional songs make order  
Monday 9. 11. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + TRUMPET: HALLELUJAH - W.A.Mozart, J.S.Bach, A.Vivaldi, G.Rossini, A.Dvořák, P.Mascagni, L.Bernstein, G. Gershwin, A.Rubinstein, F.Loewe, Jerry Bock, Queen: Bohemian Rhapsody, L.Cohen: Hallelujah make order  
Sunday 15. 11. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + SOPRANO: BOLERO, CARMINA BURANA - M.Ravel, Carl Orff, A.L.Weber, G.Bizet, G.Verdi, Gershwin, Bernstein, Piazolla and Jewish traditional songs make order  
Monday 16. 11. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + TRUMPET: HALLELUJAH - W.A.Mozart, J.S.Bach, A.Vivaldi, G.Rossini, A.Dvořák, P.Mascagni, L.Bernstein, G. Gershwin, A.Rubinstein, F.Loewe, Jerry Bock, Queen: Bohemian Rhapsody, L.Cohen: Hallelujah make order  
Sunday 22. 11. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + SOPRANO: BOLERO, CARMINA BURANA - M.Ravel, Carl Orff, A.L.Weber, G.Bizet, G.Verdi, Gershwin, Bernstein, Piazolla and Jewish traditional songs make order  
Monday 23. 11. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + TRUMPET: HALLELUJAH - W.A.Mozart, J.S.Bach, A.Vivaldi, G.Rossini, A.Dvořák, P.Mascagni, L.Bernstein, G. Gershwin, A.Rubinstein, F.Loewe, Jerry Bock, Queen: Bohemian Rhapsody, L.Cohen: Hallelujah make order  
Sunday 29. 11. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + SOPRANO: BOLERO, CARMINA BURANA - M.Ravel, Carl Orff, A.L.Weber, G.Bizet, G.Verdi, Gershwin, Bernstein, Piazolla and Jewish traditional songs make order  
Monday 30. 11. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + TRUMPET: HALLELUJAH - W.A.Mozart, J.S.Bach, A.Vivaldi, G.Rossini, A.Dvořák, P.Mascagni, L.Bernstein, G. Gershwin, A.Rubinstein, F.Loewe, Jerry Bock, Queen: Bohemian Rhapsody, L.Cohen: Hallelujah make order  
Sunday 6. 12. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + SOPRANO: BOLERO, CARMINA BURANA - M.Ravel, Carl Orff, A.L.Weber, G.Bizet, G.Verdi, Gershwin, Bernstein, Piazolla and Jewish traditional songs make order  
Monday 7. 12. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + TRUMPET: HALLELUJAH - W.A.Mozart, J.S.Bach, A.Vivaldi, G.Rossini, A.Dvořák, P.Mascagni, L.Bernstein, G. Gershwin, A.Rubinstein, F.Loewe, Jerry Bock, Queen: Bohemian Rhapsody, L.Cohen: Hallelujah make order  
Sunday 13. 12. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + SOPRANO: BOLERO, CARMINA BURANA - M.Ravel, Carl Orff, A.L.Weber, G.Bizet, G.Verdi, Gershwin, Bernstein, Piazolla and Jewish traditional songs make order  
Monday 14. 12. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + TRUMPET: HALLELUJAH - W.A.Mozart, J.S.Bach, A.Vivaldi, G.Rossini, A.Dvořák, P.Mascagni, L.Bernstein, G. Gershwin, A.Rubinstein, F.Loewe, Jerry Bock, Queen: Bohemian Rhapsody, L.Cohen: Hallelujah make order  
Sunday 20. 12. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + SOPRANO: BOLERO, CARMINA BURANA - M.Ravel, Carl Orff, A.L.Weber, G.Bizet, G.Verdi, Gershwin, Bernstein, Piazolla and Jewish traditional songs make order  
Monday 21. 12. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + TRUMPET: HALLELUJAH - W.A.Mozart, J.S.Bach, A.Vivaldi, G.Rossini, A.Dvořák, P.Mascagni, L.Bernstein, G. Gershwin, A.Rubinstein, F.Loewe, Jerry Bock, Queen: Bohemian Rhapsody, L.Cohen: Hallelujah make order  
Thursday 24. 12. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + SOPRANO: BOLERO, CARMINA BURANA - M.Ravel, Carl Orff, A.L.Weber, G.Bizet, G.Verdi, Gershwin, Bernstein, Piazolla and Jewish traditional songs make order  
Sunday 27. 12. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + SOPRANO: BOLERO, CARMINA BURANA - M.Ravel, Carl Orff, A.L.Weber, G.Bizet, G.Verdi, Gershwin, Bernstein, Piazolla and Jewish traditional songs make order  
Monday 28. 12. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + TRUMPET: HALLELUJAH - W.A.Mozart, J.S.Bach, A.Vivaldi, G.Rossini, A.Dvořák, P.Mascagni, L.Bernstein, G. Gershwin, A.Rubinstein, F.Loewe, Jerry Bock, Queen: Bohemian Rhapsody, L.Cohen: Hallelujah make order  
Thursday 31. 12. 2020 at 18.00 CZECH COLLEGIUM + SOPRANO: BOLERO, CARMINA BURANA - M.Ravel, Carl Orff, A.L.Weber, G.Bizet, G.Verdi, Gershwin, Bernstein, Piazolla and Jewish traditional songs make order